Accepted scientific name:
Poecilimon jonicus superbus (Fischer, 1853) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Poecilimon jonicus superbus (Fischer, 1853)
Synonyms:
Odontura superbus Fischer, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontura superbus Fischer, 1853
Poecilimon incertus Targioni-Tozzetti, 1881 (synonym) 4 literature references for Poecilimon incertus Targioni-Tozzetti, 1881
Poecilimon superbus (Fischer, 1853) (synonym) 2 literature references for Poecilimon superbus (Fischer, 1853)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Poecilimon
Species Poecilimon jonicus
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=4489
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f0e489-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201