You selected Gampsocleis caudata Adelung, 1909. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gampsocleis sedakovii sedakovii (Fischer von Waldheim, 1846) (accepted name) 20 literature references for Gampsocleis sedakovii sedakovii (Fischer von Waldheim, 1846)
Synonyms:
Decticus sedakovii Fischer von Waldheim, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Decticus sedakovii Fischer von Waldheim, 1846
Decticus stchukini Fischer von Waldheim, 1846 (synonym) 2 literature references for Decticus stchukini Fischer von Waldheim, 1846
Gampsocleis caudata Adelung, 1909 (synonym) 3 literature references for Gampsocleis caudata Adelung, 1909
Gampsocleis kaszabi Bazyluk, 1970 (synonym) 2 literature references for Gampsocleis kaszabi Bazyluk, 1970
Gampsocleis kraussi Adelung, 1909 (synonym) 4 literature references for Gampsocleis kraussi Adelung, 1909
Gampsocleis kraussi baicalensis Adelung, 1909 (synonym) 2 literature references for Gampsocleis kraussi baicalensis Adelung, 1909
Gampsocleis sedakovii (Fischer von Waldheim, 1846) (synonym) 3 literature references for Gampsocleis sedakovii (Fischer von Waldheim, 1846)
Gampsocleis sedakovii hokusenensis Kim, J.I. & T.W. Kim, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gampsocleis sedakovii hokusenensis Kim, J.I. & T.W. Kim, 2001
Gampsocleis sowinskyi Adelung, 1909 (synonym) 3 literature references for Gampsocleis sowinskyi Adelung, 1909
Gampsocleis spinulosa Krauss, 1901 (synonym) 2 literature references for Gampsocleis spinulosa Krauss, 1901
Gampsocleis tamerlana Burr, 1899 (synonym) 5 literature references for Gampsocleis tamerlana Burr, 1899
Tettigonia stchukini (Fischer von Waldheim, 1846) (synonym) 2 literature references for Tettigonia stchukini (Fischer von Waldheim, 1846)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Gampsocleis
Species Gampsocleis sedakovii
Distribution: Europe (East Europe); Asia-Temperate (Siberia, Middle Asia, China, Mongolia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=8719
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d50041e9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201