Accepted scientific name:
Eupholidoptera epirotica (Ramme, 1927) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Eupholidoptera epirotica (Ramme, 1927)
Synonyms:
Eupholidoptera chabrieri epirotica (Ramme, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupholidoptera chabrieri epirotica (Ramme, 1927)
Pholidoptera epirotica Ramme, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidoptera epirotica Ramme, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Eupholidoptera
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=8157
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4f35f2e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201