Accepted scientific name:
Pterolepis spoliata nadigi Galvagni, 1981 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pterolepis spoliata nadigi Galvagni, 1981
Synonyms:
Pterolepis nadigi Galvagni, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterolepis nadigi Galvagni, 1981
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Pterolepis
Species Pterolepis spoliata
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=8526
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d50de06a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201