Accepted scientific name:
Pterolepis elymica Galvagni & Massa, 1980 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pterolepis elymica Galvagni & Massa, 1980
Synonyms:
Pterolepis siciliensis La Greca, 1980 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pterolepis siciliensis La Greca, 1980
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Pterolepis
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=55282
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d50ee2b9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201