Accepted scientific name:
Pholidoptera transsylvanica (Fischer, 1853) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Pholidoptera transsylvanica (Fischer, 1853)
Synonyms:
Thamnotrizon transsylvanica Fischer, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thamnotrizon transsylvanica Fischer, 1853
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Pholidoptera
Distribution: Europe (Middle Europe, Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=8398
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4ebfab0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201