Accepted scientific name:
Terpandrus tauwa Rentz, D.C.F., 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Terpandrus tauwa Rentz, D.C.F., 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northern Tropical Gumleaf Katydid English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Terpandrus
Distribution: Australasia (Australia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Rentz D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=65460
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4c7aaec-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201