Accepted scientific name:
Terpandrus burragah Rentz, D.C.F., 2001 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Terpandrus burragah Rentz, D.C.F., 2001
Synonyms:
Yorkiella sp. 2 (Rentz, D.C.F., 2001) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yorkiella sp. 2 (Rentz, D.C.F., 2001)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Beautiful Gumleaf Katydid English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Terpandrus
Distribution: Australasia (Australia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Rentz D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=65454
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4ca14f6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201