Accepted scientific name:
Anonconotus baracunensis baracunensis Nadig, 1987 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Anonconotus baracunensis baracunensis Nadig, 1987
Synonyms:
Anonconotus baracunensis Nadig, 1987 (synonym) 2 literature references for Anonconotus baracunensis Nadig, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Anonconotus
Species Anonconotus baracunensis
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe) endemic to Cottian Alps
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=8014
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4492b0a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201