Accepted scientific name:
Dolichopoda azami Saulcy, 1893 (accepted name) 13 literature references for Dolichopoda azami Saulcy, 1893
Synonyms:
Dolichopoda palpata azami Saulcy, 1893 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dolichopoda palpata azami Saulcy, 1893
Dolichopoda palpata melusinae Bernard, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichopoda palpata melusinae Bernard, 1948
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Le Dolichopode dauphinois French -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Rhaphidophoroidea
Family Rhaphidophoridae
Genus Dolichopoda
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=12159
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d443df5e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201