Accepted scientific name:
Dolichopoda linderi (Dufour, 1861) (accepted name) 13 literature references for Dolichopoda linderi (Dufour, 1861)
Synonyms:
Phalangopsis linderi Dufour, 1861 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangopsis linderi Dufour, 1861
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Le Dolichopode languedocien French -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Rhaphidophoroidea
Family Rhaphidophoridae
Genus Dolichopoda
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe) endemic to Languedoc and Rousillon
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=12170
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d443c83b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201