You selected Arachnocephalus dalmatinus Saussure, 1877. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arachnocephalus vestitus Costa, O.G., 1855 (accepted name) 22 literature references for Arachnocephalus vestitus Costa, O.G., 1855
Synonyms:
Arachnocephalus dalmatinus Saussure, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnocephalus dalmatinus Saussure, 1877
Arachnocephalus yersini Saussure, 1877 (synonym) 3 literature references for Arachnocephalus yersini Saussure, 1877
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Le Grillon des Cistes French -
Buschgrille German -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Mogoplistidae
Genus Arachnocephalus
Distribution: Europe (Southwestern Europe, Southeastern Europe); Africa (Northern Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15610
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d447d6d2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201