Accepted scientific name:
Terraplistes niger (Ingrisch, 1987) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Terraplistes niger (Ingrisch, 1987)
Synonyms:
Cycloptiloides niger Ingrisch, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cycloptiloides niger Ingrisch, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Mogoplistidae
Genus Terraplistes
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Indo-China)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15688
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d44ae23b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201