Accepted scientific name:
Microgryllus pallipes (Philippi, 1863) (accepted name) 11 literature references for Microgryllus pallipes (Philippi, 1863)
Synonyms:
Gryllus pallipes Philippi, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus pallipes Philippi, 1863
Mogoplistes pallipes (Philippi, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mogoplistes pallipes (Philippi, 1863)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Mogoplistidae
Genus Microgryllus
Distribution: Southern America (Southern South America)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15787
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d44952ae-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201