Accepted scientific name:
Musgravia cowandilla (Otte, D. & R.D. Alexander, 1983) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Musgravia cowandilla (Otte, D. & R.D. Alexander, 1983)
Synonyms:
Lara cowandilla Otte, D. & R.D. Alexander, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lara cowandilla Otte, D. & R.D. Alexander, 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Mogoplistidae
Genus Musgravia
Distribution: Australasia (Australia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15795
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4492619-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201