Accepted scientific name:
Pteronemobius regulus (Saussure, 1877) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Pteronemobius regulus (Saussure, 1877)
Synonyms:
Dianemobius medvedevi Gorochov, 1984 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dianemobius medvedevi Gorochov, 1984
Nemobius biguttatus Mjoberg, 1913 (synonym) 3 literature references for Nemobius biguttatus Mjoberg, 1913
Nemobius pulex Saussure, 1877 (synonym) 2 literature references for Nemobius pulex Saussure, 1877
Nemobius regulus Saussure, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemobius regulus Saussure, 1877
Pteronemobius parallelus Chopard, 1925 (synonym) 2 literature references for Pteronemobius parallelus Chopard, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Gryllidae
Genus Pteronemobius
Distribution: Australasia (Australia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=13523
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d46d5d0b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201