You selected Gryllus campestris (Fabricius, 1775). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gryllus bimaculatus De Geer, 1773 (accepted name) 92 literature references for Gryllus bimaculatus De Geer, 1773
Synonyms:
Acheta bimaculata (De Geer, 1773) (synonym) 2 literature references for Acheta bimaculata (De Geer, 1773)
Acheta campestris Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 20 literature references for Acheta campestris Fabricius, 1775
Acheta capensis Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acheta capensis Fabricius, 1775
Gryllus ater Saussure, 1877 (synonym) 2 literature references for Gryllus ater Saussure, 1877
Gryllus campestris (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus campestris (Fabricius, 1775)
Gryllus interruptus Walker, F., 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus interruptus Walker, F., 1869
Gryllus lugubris Stål, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus lugubris Stål, 1855
Gryllus marginalis Walker, F., 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus marginalis Walker, F., 1869
Gryllus rubricollis Stoll, C., 1813 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus rubricollis Stoll, C., 1813
Liogryllus bimaculatus (De Geer, 1773) (synonym) 6 literature references for Liogryllus bimaculatus (De Geer, 1773)
Liogryllus campestris (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 9 literature references for Liogryllus campestris (Fabricius, 1775)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Two-spotted Cricket English -
Le Grillon provençal French -
Mittelmeer-Feldgrille German -
Zweifleckgrille German -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Gryllidae
Genus Gryllus
Distribution: Europe (Middle Europe, Southwestern Europe, East Europe); Africa (Northern Africa, Macaronesia, West Tropical Africa, Northeast Tropical Africa, Southern Africa); Asia-Temperate (Middle Asia, Caucasus, Western Asia, Arabian Peninsula, China); Asia-Tropical (Indian Subcontinent)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=10603
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4694fad-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201