You selected Gryllus campestris Müller, O.F., 1774. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Brachytrupes membranaceus membranaceus (Drury, 1773) (accepted name) 16 literature references for Brachytrupes membranaceus membranaceus (Drury, 1773)
Synonyms:
Acheta gigas Sulzer, 1776 (synonym) 3 literature references for Acheta gigas Sulzer, 1776
Acheta membranacea (Drury, 1773) (synonym) 2 literature references for Acheta membranacea (Drury, 1773)
Acheta prodigiosa Lichtenstein, 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acheta prodigiosa Lichtenstein, 1796
Acheta vastatrix Afzelius & Brannius, 1804 (synonym) 3 literature references for Acheta vastatrix Afzelius & Brannius, 1804
Brachytrupes membranaceus (Drury, 1773) (synonym) 4 literature references for Brachytrupes membranaceus (Drury, 1773)
Brachytrypes membranaceus (Drury, 1773) (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachytrypes membranaceus (Drury, 1773)
Brachytrypes membranaceus gigas (Sulzer, 1776) (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachytrypes membranaceus gigas (Sulzer, 1776)
Brachytrypes membranaceus vastatrix (Afzelius & Brannius, 1804) (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachytrypes membranaceus vastatrix (Afzelius & Brannius, 1804)
Brachytrypus membranaceus (Drury, 1773) (synonym) 2 literature references for Brachytrypus membranaceus (Drury, 1773)
Gryllus acuminipennis Fairmaire, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus acuminipennis Fairmaire, 1858
Gryllus campestris Müller, O.F., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus campestris Müller, O.F., 1774
Gryllus membranacea Drury, 1773 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus membranacea Drury, 1773
Gryllus membranaceus Drury, 1773 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus membranaceus Drury, 1773
Gryllus vastator Burmeister, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus vastator Burmeister, 1838
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Gryllidae
Genus Brachytrupes
Species Brachytrupes membranaceus
Distribution: Africa (East Tropical Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=16213
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4600477-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201