Accepted scientific name:
Gryllita arizonae Hebard, 1935 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Gryllita arizonae Hebard, 1935
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arizona cricket English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Gryllidae
Genus Gryllita
Distribution: Northern America (Southwestern U.S.A., South-Central U.S.A.)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=13181
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d460887d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201