You selected Gryllus regulus King, P.P., 1826. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Modicogryllus regulus (King, P.P., 1826) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Modicogryllus regulus (King, P.P., 1826)
Synonyms:
Gryllus regulus King, P.P., 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus regulus King, P.P., 1826
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Gryllidae
Genus Modicogryllus
Distribution: Australasia (Australia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=11101
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d463e12a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201