Accepted scientific name:
Uvaroviella rumococha (Desutter-Grandcolas, 1992) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Uvaroviella rumococha (Desutter-Grandcolas, 1992)
Synonyms:
Aclodes rumococha Desutter-Grandcolas, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aclodes rumococha Desutter-Grandcolas, 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Gryllidae
Genus Uvaroviella
Distribution: Southern America (Western South America)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=14274
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d44da331-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201