Accepted scientific name:
Aphonoides punctatus (Haan, 1842) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Aphonoides punctatus (Haan, 1842)
Synonyms:
Aphonomorphus punctatus (Haan, 1842) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphonomorphus punctatus (Haan, 1842)
Gryllus punctatus Haan, 1842 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus punctatus Haan, 1842
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Gryllidae
Genus Aphonoides
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Malesia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15010
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d454cfd8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201