Accepted scientific name:
Munda regulus (Saussure, 1878) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Munda regulus (Saussure, 1878)
Synonyms:
Podoscirtus regulus Saussure, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podoscirtus regulus Saussure, 1878
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea
Family Gryllidae
Genus Munda
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Heads SW, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=15051
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4537582-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201