Accepted scientific name:
Bryodemella holdereri (Krauss, 1901) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Bryodemella holdereri (Krauss, 1901)
Synonyms:
Bryodema holdereri Krauss, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryodema holdereri Krauss, 1901
Bryodema occidentale Bei-Bienko, 1930 (synonym) 2 literature references for Bryodema occidentale Bei-Bienko, 1930
Bryodema tuberculata hyaloptila Karny, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryodema tuberculata hyaloptila Karny, 1908
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Bryodemella
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (Siberia, China)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=51426
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4c3ff86-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201