You selected Bryodemella tuberculatum (Fabricius, 1775). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bryodemella tuberculata tuberculata (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 16 literature references for Bryodemella tuberculata tuberculata (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Bryodema tuberculata (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 4 literature references for Bryodema tuberculata (Fabricius, 1775)
Bryodema tuberculatum tuberculatum (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryodema tuberculatum tuberculatum (Fabricius, 1775)
Bryodemella tuberculata (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 2 literature references for Bryodemella tuberculata (Fabricius, 1775)
Bryodemella tuberculatum (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryodemella tuberculatum (Fabricius, 1775)
Bryodemella tuberculatum tuberculatum (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryodemella tuberculatum tuberculatum (Fabricius, 1775)
Gryllus tuberculatum Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus tuberculatum Fabricius, 1775
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gefleckte Schnarrschrecke German -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Bryodemella
Species Bryodemella tuberculata
Distribution: Europe (Middle Europe, East Europe); Asia-Temperate (Siberia, Middle Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=51429
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4c3fd55-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201