Accepted scientific name:
Bryodemella orientale orientale (Bei-Bienko, 1930) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Bryodemella orientale orientale (Bei-Bienko, 1930)
Synonyms:
Bryodema semenovi orientale Bei-Bienko, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryodema semenovi orientale Bei-Bienko, 1930
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Bryodemella
Species Bryodemella orientale
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (Mongolia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=51455
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4c3ee69-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201