You selected Ptygonotus brachypterus Ying, 1974. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Asonus brachypterus (Ying, 1974) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Asonus brachypterus (Ying, 1974)
Synonyms:
Ptygonotus brachypterus Ying, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptygonotus brachypterus Ying, 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Asonus
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (China)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47004
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4c0feed-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201