You selected Dnopherula cruciata (Bolívar, I., 1912). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crucinotacris cruciata (Bolívar, I., 1912) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Crucinotacris cruciata (Bolívar, I., 1912)
Synonyms:
Aulacobothrus aethiopicus Bolívar, I., 1922 (synonym) 4 literature references for Aulacobothrus aethiopicus Bolívar, I., 1922
Aulacobothrus calcaratus Sjöstedt, 1933 (synonym) 3 literature references for Aulacobothrus calcaratus Sjöstedt, 1933
Aulacobothrus cruciatus (Bolívar, I., 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus cruciatus (Bolívar, I., 1912)
Aulacobothrus gracilis (Uvarov, 1921) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus gracilis (Uvarov, 1921)
Aulacobothrus vittatus (Uvarov, 1921) (synonym) 4 literature references for Aulacobothrus vittatus (Uvarov, 1921)
Dnopherula cruciata (Bolívar, I., 1912) (synonym) 6 literature references for Dnopherula cruciata (Bolívar, I., 1912)
Phorenula cruciata Bolívar, I., 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phorenula cruciata Bolívar, I., 1912
Phorenula gracilis Uvarov, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phorenula gracilis Uvarov, 1921
Phorenula vittata Uvarov, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phorenula vittata Uvarov, 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Crucinotacris
Distribution: Africa (West-Central Tropical Africa, Northeast Tropical Africa, East Tropical Africa, South Tropical Africa, Southern Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=44667
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4c07f74-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201