You selected Dnopherula werneriana (Karny, 1907). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crucinotacris werneriana (Karny, 1907) (accepted name) 17 literature references for Crucinotacris werneriana (Karny, 1907)
Synonyms:
Aulacobothrus wernerianus (Karny, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus wernerianus (Karny, 1907)
Chorthippus wernerianus Karny, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chorthippus wernerianus Karny, 1907
Dnopherula werneriana (Karny, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dnopherula werneriana (Karny, 1907)
Stauroderus wernerianus ustulata Karny, 1907 (synonym) 4 literature references for Stauroderus wernerianus ustulata Karny, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Crucinotacris
Distribution: Africa (West Tropical Africa, West-Central Tropical Africa, Northeast Tropical Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47293
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4c079b7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201