You selected Cordillacris pima Rehn, J.A.G., 1907. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cordillacris crenulata (Bruner, L., 1889) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Cordillacris crenulata (Bruner, L., 1889)
Synonyms:
Alpha crenulata (Bruner, L., 1889) (synonym) 2 literature references for Alpha crenulata (Bruner, L., 1889)
Cordillacris apache Rehn, J.A.G. & Hebard, 1909 (synonym) 3 literature references for Cordillacris apache Rehn, J.A.G. & Hebard, 1909
Cordillacris crenulata pima Rehn, J.A.G., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordillacris crenulata pima Rehn, J.A.G., 1907
Cordillacris pima Rehn, J.A.G., 1907 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cordillacris pima Rehn, J.A.G., 1907
Ochrilidia crenulata Bruner, L., 1889 (synonym) 2 literature references for Ochrilidia crenulata Bruner, L., 1889
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Crenulated Grasshopper English -
Crenulatewinged Grasshopper English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Cordillacris
Distribution: Northern America (Northwestern U.S.A., North-Central U.S.A., Southwestern U.S.A., South-Central U.S.A.)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Otte D, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47617
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4b5a417-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201