Accepted scientific name:
Chorthippus albomarginatus fuliginosus (Ivanov, 1888) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Chorthippus albomarginatus fuliginosus (Ivanov, 1888)
Synonyms:
Stenobothrus albomarginatus fuliginosus Ivanov, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenobothrus albomarginatus fuliginosus Ivanov, 1888
Stenobothrus elegans fuliginosus Ivanov, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenobothrus elegans fuliginosus Ivanov, 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Chorthippus
Species Chorthippus albomarginatus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=60882
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bd124c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201