You selected Dnopherula strictus (Bolívar, I., 1902). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aulacobothrus strictus Bolívar, I., 1902 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Aulacobothrus strictus Bolívar, I., 1902
Synonyms:
Dnopherula strictus (Bolívar, I., 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dnopherula strictus (Bolívar, I., 1902)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Aulacobothrus
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Indian Subcontinent)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=46925
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bfc42e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201