You selected Dnopherula brevicornis (Bi, D. & Hsia, 1987). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aulacobothrus brevicornis (Bi, D. & Hsia, 1987) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Aulacobothrus brevicornis (Bi, D. & Hsia, 1987)
Synonyms:
Bidentacris brevicornis Bi, D. & Hsia, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bidentacris brevicornis Bi, D. & Hsia, 1987
Dnopherula brevicornis (Bi, D. & Hsia, 1987) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dnopherula brevicornis (Bi, D. & Hsia, 1987)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Aulacobothrus
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (China)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=46921
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bfca0d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201