You selected Dnopherula bolivari (Uvarov, 1921). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leionotacris bolivari (Uvarov, 1921) (accepted name) 5 literature references for Leionotacris bolivari (Uvarov, 1921)
Synonyms:
Aulacobothrus bolivari Uvarov, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus bolivari Uvarov, 1921
Dnopherula bolivari (Uvarov, 1921) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dnopherula bolivari (Uvarov, 1921)
Pseudoarcyptera collinus Uvarov, 1929 (synonym) 3 literature references for Pseudoarcyptera collinus Uvarov, 1929
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Leionotacris
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Indian Subcontinent)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47305
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bf6a4d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201