You selected Dnopherula gilloni Hollis, 1966. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leionotacris gilloni (Hollis, 1966) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Leionotacris gilloni (Hollis, 1966)
Synonyms:
Dnopherula gilloni Hollis, 1966 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dnopherula gilloni Hollis, 1966
Dnopherula leionota Jago, 1966 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dnopherula leionota Jago, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Leionotacris
Distribution: Africa (West Tropical Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47306
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bf6801-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201