You selected Dnopherula luteipes luteipes (Walker, F., 1871). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aulacobothrus luteipes luteipes (Walker, F., 1871) (accepted name) 13 literature references for Aulacobothrus luteipes luteipes (Walker, F., 1871)
Synonyms:
Aulacobothrus luteipes (Walker, F., 1871) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus luteipes (Walker, F., 1871)
Dnopherula luteipes (Walker, F., 1871) (synonym) 2 literature references for Dnopherula luteipes (Walker, F., 1871)
Dnopherula luteipes luteipes (Walker, F., 1871) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dnopherula luteipes luteipes (Walker, F., 1871)
Stauroderus bicolor Kirby, W.F., 1914 (synonym) 3 literature references for Stauroderus bicolor Kirby, W.F., 1914
Stenobothrus luteipes Walker, F., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenobothrus luteipes Walker, F., 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Aulacobothrus
Species Aulacobothrus luteipes
Distribution: Asia-Tropical (Indian Subcontinent)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47852
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bf93d7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201