You selected Dnopherula svenhedini (Sjöstedt, 1933). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aulacobothrus svenhedini Sjöstedt, 1933 (accepted name) 12 literature references for Aulacobothrus svenhedini Sjöstedt, 1933
Synonyms:
Dnopherula svenhedini (Sjöstedt, 1933) (synonym) 2 literature references for Dnopherula svenhedini (Sjöstedt, 1933)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Aulacobothrus
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (China); Asia-Tropical (Indo-China)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47292
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bfa974-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201