You selected Dnopherula sinensis Uvarov, 1925. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aulacobothrus sinensis (Uvarov, 1925) (accepted name) 9 literature references for Aulacobothrus sinensis (Uvarov, 1925)
Synonyms:
Dnopherula sinensis Uvarov, 1925 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dnopherula sinensis Uvarov, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Aulacobothrus
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (China)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47291
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bfabb3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201