You selected Dnopherula invenusta (Karsch, 1893). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aulacobothrus invenustus (Karsch, 1893) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Aulacobothrus invenustus (Karsch, 1893)
Synonyms:
Chorthippus ypsilon Karny, 1907 (synonym) 3 literature references for Chorthippus ypsilon Karny, 1907
Dnopherula invenusta (Karsch, 1893) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dnopherula invenusta (Karsch, 1893)
Pnorisa invenusta Karsch, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pnorisa invenusta Karsch, 1893
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Aulacobothrus
Distribution: Africa (West Tropical Africa, West-Central Tropical Africa, Northeast Tropical Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47288
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bfb84f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201