You selected Dnopherula dorsata (Bolívar, I., 1912). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aulacobothrus dorsatus (Bolívar, I., 1912) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Aulacobothrus dorsatus (Bolívar, I., 1912)
Synonyms:
Aulacobothrus marshalli (Uvarov, 1921) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus marshalli (Uvarov, 1921)
Aulacobothrus subsinuatus Miller, N.C.E., 1929 (synonym) 3 literature references for Aulacobothrus subsinuatus Miller, N.C.E., 1929
Dnopherula dorsata (Bolívar, I., 1912) (synonym) 3 literature references for Dnopherula dorsata (Bolívar, I., 1912)
Phorenula dorsata Bolívar, I., 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phorenula dorsata Bolívar, I., 1912
Phorenula marshalli Uvarov, 1921 (synonym) 2 literature references for Phorenula marshalli Uvarov, 1921
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Aulacobothrus
Distribution: Africa (Northeast Tropical Africa, East Tropical Africa, South Tropical Africa, Southern Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47287
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bfba4e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201