Accepted scientific name:
Ptygonotus semenovi semenovi Tarbinsky, 1927 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Ptygonotus semenovi semenovi Tarbinsky, 1927
Synonyms:
Ptygonotus semenovi Tarbinsky, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptygonotus semenovi Tarbinsky, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Ptygonotus
Species Ptygonotus semenovi
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (China)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47865
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4bfffeb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201