Accepted scientific name:
Dnopherula phippsi (Llorente del Moral, 1963) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Dnopherula phippsi (Llorente del Moral, 1963)
Synonyms:
Phorenula phippsi Llorente del Moral, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phorenula phippsi Llorente del Moral, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Dnopherula
Distribution: Africa (West Tropical Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47302
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4b7fc38-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201