You selected Dnopherula plagiata Uvarov, 1953. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dnopherula callosa Karsch, 1896 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Dnopherula callosa Karsch, 1896
Synonyms:
Dnopherula marshalli Miller, N.C.E., 1932 (synonym) 5 literature references for Dnopherula marshalli Miller, N.C.E., 1932
Dnopherula plagiata Uvarov, 1953 (synonym) 5 literature references for Dnopherula plagiata Uvarov, 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Dnopherula
Distribution: Africa (South Tropical Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=47297
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4b8054c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201