Accepted scientific name:
Dnopherula richardsi (Uvarov, 1953) (accepted name) 8 literature references for Dnopherula richardsi (Uvarov, 1953)
Synonyms:
Aulacobothrus richardsi Uvarov, 1953 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aulacobothrus richardsi Uvarov, 1953
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Dnopherula
Distribution: Africa (South Tropical Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=46923
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4b81174-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201