Accepted scientific name:
Dnopherula guangdongensis (Zheng, Z., 1986) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dnopherula guangdongensis (Zheng, Z., 1986)
Synonyms:
Bidentacris guangdongensis Zheng, Z., 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bidentacris guangdongensis Zheng, Z., 1986
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Dnopherula
Distribution: Asia-Temperate (China)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=44672
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4b8204c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201