Accepted scientific name:
Dnopherula crassipes Uvarov, 1921 (accepted name) 9 literature references for Dnopherula crassipes Uvarov, 1921
Synonyms:
Aulacobothrus crassipes (Uvarov, 1921) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus crassipes (Uvarov, 1921)
Aulacobothrus rugulosus (Uvarov, 1925) (synonym) 5 literature references for Aulacobothrus rugulosus (Uvarov, 1925)
Phorenula rugulosa Uvarov, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phorenula rugulosa Uvarov, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Dnopherula
Distribution: Africa (Southern Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=44669
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4b825db-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201