Accepted scientific name:
Dnopherula punctata (Uvarov, 1926) (accepted name) 10 literature references for Dnopherula punctata (Uvarov, 1926)
Synonyms:
Aulacobothrus punctata Uvarov, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus punctata Uvarov, 1926
Aulacobothrus punctatus Uvarov, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aulacobothrus punctatus Uvarov, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Dnopherula
Distribution: Africa (West Tropical Africa, Northeast Tropical Africa)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=44675
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4b818f8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201