Accepted scientific name:
Italopodisma samnitica (La Greca, 1954) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Italopodisma samnitica (La Greca, 1954)
Synonyms:
Cophopodisma samnitica La Greca, 1954 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cophopodisma samnitica La Greca, 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Italopodisma
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=49229
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d49f0307-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201