Accepted scientific name:
Calliptamus plebeius bifasciata Krauss, 1892 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Calliptamus plebeius bifasciata Krauss, 1892
Synonyms:
Calliptamus plebeius bifasciata Krauss, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliptamus plebeius bifasciata Krauss, 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Calliptamus
Species Calliptamus plebeius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=50233
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d494a7ea-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201