Accepted scientific name:
Odontopodisma rubripes (Ramme, 1931) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Odontopodisma rubripes (Ramme, 1931)
Synonyms:
Odontopodisma schmidti rubripes (Ramme, 1931) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Odontopodisma schmidti rubripes (Ramme, 1931)
Podisma schmidti rubripes Ramme, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podisma schmidti rubripes Ramme, 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Acridoidea
Family Acrididae
Genus Odontopodisma
Distribution: Europe (Southeastern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Apr 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM, 28-Apr-2010
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=49307
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d49dc399-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201